Privacy policy

Privacy policy
Who we are

The website’s address is: https://www.crinailiescu.ro, administered by:

EAST WEST COACHING SRL / CUI 33709670 / Nr. registration number J12 / 3012/2014 / TOP FLOOR 96 Floresti / Cluj
Email: contact@crinailiescu.ro

Our company DOES NOT USE your personal data to conduct market studies or research, make statistics, or direct marketing communications for advertising, marketing and advertising purposes – about our products, services, and promotions.
What personal data we collect and why we collect them
Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comment forms, but also the visitor’s IP address and the user agent’s roster in the browser to help us detect spam.

An anonymous string (also called a hash) created from your email addresses can be provided to Gravatar to see if you use it. The Gravatar Privacy Policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment has been approved, your profile photo is visible to the public next to your comment.
Mediate

If you upload images to your website, you should avoid uploading images that have embedded embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract all location data from the images on the site.
Contact forms

Contact form collects data, such as: email address, phone number, name, these data are used for mail only. These data are not used for marketing purposes, they are used to serve customers. This data can be deleted at your request by sending an email to contact@crinailiescu.ro.

EAST WEST COACHING SRL warrants that the personal data of a User, collected through the contact form, will only be used until the problem communicated by him / her has been solved, after which they will become exclusively statistical data.
Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and web site in cookies. These are for your convenience, so you do not have to fill them again when you leave another comment. These cookies will be valid for one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser supports cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is removed when you close the browser.

When you sign in, we’ll also set up some cookies to save your login information and on-screen display options. Authentication cookies are kept for two days, and display options on the screen are kept for one year. If you select “Remember me,” your login cookies will be kept for two weeks. If you get unapplied from your account, authentication cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

How are cookies used by this site?

A visit to this site may place the following types of cookies:

Cookies strictly required
Site performance cookies
Visitor analysis cookies
Cookies for geotargetting
Recording cookies
Cookies for advertising
Advertiser cookies

The strictly necessary cookies are essential for the good functioning of the website. These cookies do not require your prior consent to be downloaded to your device. You can set your browser to block these cookies, but in this case certain sections of the website will not work properly.

This site uses cookies. We use cookies to customize content and ads, to provide social networking features and to analyze traffic. We also offer social networking, advertising, and analytics partners information on how you use our site. They can combine them with other information you provide or collected from using their services. If you choose to continue using our website, you consent to the use of our cookies.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make their use more efficient.

The law stipulates that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.
This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

You may, at any time, modify or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Statement on our website.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us, and how we process personal information in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: www.crinailiescu.ro

Does personal data cookies continue?

Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify internet users. Personal data collected through the use of cookies can be collected only to facilitate certain user functions. Such data is encrypted in a way that makes unauthorized people access to them.
Delete cookies

Generally, an application used to access web pages allows you to save Ccookies on the terminal by default. These settings can be changed so that automatic cookie administration is blocked by the web browser or the user is informed whenever cookies are sent to his or her terminal. Detailed information about the possibilities and ways of managing cookies can be found in the application settings area (the web browser). Restricting the use of cookies may affect certain features of the web page.
Content embedded from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded on other websites behaves exactly as if visitors viewed another web site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, include third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in on that website.
analytical
How long do we keep your data

If you leave a comment, your comment and metadata are kept indefinitely. This is how we can automatically recognize and approve all of the following comments instead of keeping them in a queue for moderation.

For users (if any) that are registered on our website, we also stock the personal information they provide on their user profile. All users can view, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (but can not change their username). Also, website administrators can view and edit this information.
What rights do you have on your data

If you have an account or left comments on this website, you may request that you receive an export file with the personal data we hold about you, including all the data you have provided us with. You can also ask us to delete all the personal data we hold about you. They do not include all the data we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.
The GDPR Law will bring the following rights:

Right to information and access

You have the right to be notified on request if your personal data is processed and if so, you have the right to request access to them. You have the right to obtain a copy of your processed personal data.

Right to rectification

You have the right to obtain from us rectification of your incorrect personal data and fill in the incomplete data whenever you consider it necessary.

“The Right to Forget” or the Right to Erase

You are entitled, under the law, to ask us to delete your personal information.

The right to restrict

You have the right to request restricting the processing of your personal data. In this case, the data may be marked and can only be processed for certain purposes.

The right to withdraw your consent

Consent can be withdrawn at any time when the processing of your personal data was done on your consent.

The right to restrict the processing

Assume the right to request and obtain a restriction on the processing of personal data that concerns you, under certain circumstances, as (i) you contest the accuracy of the data, for as long as we can verify the accuracy of those data, (ii) your data. have been processed illegally, and you will oppose deleting them by requesting to restrict their use.
Right to data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured, customary format that is identifiable by the machines, and you are entitled to transmit this data to another entity without objections on our part.

The right of opposition

You have the right to oppose your processing of personal data at any time, especially for direct marketing purposes; you may request that we no longer process your personal data in our legitimate interest. If you have and will exercise your right to oppose, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose. Exercising this right does not entail costs. This right may be invalidated in particular if processing of your personal data is necessary for the formalities involved in concluding a contract or in fulfilling a contract already concluded.

Right to file a complaint with us and / or the competent authority for data protection – National Authority for Personal Data Processing Supervision (ANSPDCP) – www.dataprotection.ro

Email: contact@crinailiescu.ro

Where we send your data

If you want to transfer data from this site, these data will be sent to the email address you used to register.
Contact information

EAST WEST COACHING SRL / CUI 33709670 / Nr. registration number J12 / 3012/2014 / TOP FLOOR 96 Floresti / Cluj
Email: contact@crinailiescu.ro
More information
How we protect your data

This site uses security and firewall modules included in the site’s script.
What procedures are available for data breach

Notification to the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data